Connect with us

Mzansi Celebs

AKA celebrates his great-granny on her 107th birthday

Published

on

AKA

Social media users claim that AKA is blessed after revealing his great grandmother’s age on her birthday. The great-granny whose birthday is today, 13th of March, 2020 is 107 years old. Sharing a snap of her, the rapper said.

“My great granny turned 107 today. Happy Birthday, Meta Reed. BORN 13/03/1913
AKA has been spending more time than ever with his daughter Kairo. The rapper took his daughter so she could spend time with three generations of women in her family from her dad’s side.

AKA

AKA is upping his dad game by introducing Kairo to some special members of her family – The rapper recently took his 2-year old daughter Kairo to meet some special members of the family – Kairo met with her gran, great gran and her 107-year old great-great-grandmother.

In other news – Woman’s tongue found missing on her funeral day

The family revealed that upon opening the coffin, blood was splattered all over her mouth and on closer inspection, her mouth was stuffed with a cloth.

Ntombifuthi Mahwayi

A local family suspects foul play in the details of their daughter’s death, after they discovered her tongue was missing on the day of her funeral on Saturday, reports Mpumalanga News. 34-year-old Ntombifuthi Mahwayi, who had been living with her lover since 2017, passed away last month. Read more

Source: News365

Comments

news@mbaretimes.com

Entertainment

Trending

Copyright © 2021 - news@mbaretimes.com